Home |  Contact Us
Warrington AC | Club Records

Event Athlete Performance Year
Under 11 Boys
100m C. Smithyman-Harding 14.89 2009
1500m M. Heavey 5.09.0 1982
150m Fisayo Williamson-Taylor 21.6 2010
200m K. Smithyman-Harding 31.92 2009
400m M. Heavey 75.4 1982
600m J. Evans 1.44.9 2010
75m J.Evans 10.6 2010
800m K. Smithyman-Harding 2.39.7 2009
80m L. Cowell 13.1 2019
Cricket Ball C. Jones 35.14m 2017 (Club Champs)
Long Jump G. Hall 4.01m 1998
Under 11 Girls
75m K. Chadwick 10.6 2009
80m K. Chadwick 11.2 2010
100m K. Chadwick 14.3 2009
150m K. Chadwick 21.0 2009
600m A. Nemits 1:48.9 2014
800m Ashley Nemits 2.41.2 2014
Cricket Ball J. Crosby 32.97 2000
Long Jump K. Chadwick 4.19m 2010
Under 13 Boys
75m A. Kirsopp 10.8 2009
100m F. Williamson-Taylor 12.6 2012
150m Fisayo Williamson-Taylor 20.6 2011
200m N. Washer 25.7 1981
400m H. Wells 60.1 1982
600m J. Gleave 1.40.6 2007
1200m M. Jackson 3.46.9 2003
1500m G. Green 4.35.6 1977
3000m G. Green 9.41.0 1977
5000m P. Hicken 18.00.0 1975
70m Hurdles R. Penketh 11.3 1975
75m Hurdles A. Kirsopp 12.0 2009
High Jump J. Arnold 1.50m 1972
Long Jump N. Washer 5.17m 1981
Triple Jump N. Teare 10.72m 1973
Shot Putt P. Rundle 11.23m 1977
Discus P. Rundle 25.24m 1977
Javelin P. Rundle 38.78m 1977
800m J. Evans 2.12.5 2012
1000m J. Gleave 3.05.1 2007
Under 13 Girls
75m M. Corker 10.1 2017
80m H. Darbyshire 10.9 2003
80m B. Hicken 10.9 2004
100m K. Sykes 12.8 1972
150m B. Hicken 19.6 2004
200m B. Hicken 27.12 2005
600m A. Nemits 1.42.96 2015
800m C. McAulay 2.22.6 2010
1500m P. Matheson 4.44.0 1976
70m Hurdles M. Corker 11.0 2017
High Jump M. Tyler 1.43m 2002
Long Jump D. Rawsthorne 4.92m 1979
Cricket Ball M. Gough 38.87m 1998
Shot Putt C. Heyes 8.42m 2008
Discus H. Tart 24.82m 2003
Javelin C. Heyes 28.58m 2008
1200m C. McAulay 3.54.7 2010
Under 15 Boys
100m F. Williamson-Taylor 11.24 2014
150m J. Gartland 20.0 2001
200m F. Williamson-Taylor 23.09 2014
400m S. Dykes 52.73 2008
600m J. Gleave 1.31.27 2008
1500m G. Green 4.05.8 1979
3000m A. Green 8.58.4 1977
5000m D. Cliffe 16.10.0 2005
1500m St/Ch A. Green 4.47.2 1977
80m Hurdles R. Penketh 11.5 1977
400m Hurdles S. Lambert 64.8 1978
High Jump Josh Herrington 1.72m 2015
Long Jump C. Meakin 5.97m 2013
Triple Jump M. Evans 12.85m 1974
Shot Putt J. Nicholls 16.05m 1980
Discus A. Emmerson 46.68m 1976
Javelin P. Kenyon 65.59m 1964
Hammer J. Blinston 29.61m 2009
Pole Vault B. Evans 2.85m 1976
Pentathlon J. Cook 2506 points 2008
800m G. Green 1.58.4 1979
300 Thomas Baines 36.17 2015
Under 15 Girls
75m B. Hicken 10.4 2004
75m C. Hadfield 10.4 2008
80m H. Darbyshire 10.9 2003
80m B. Hicken 10.9 2004
100m M. Probert 12.1 1974
150m B. Hicken 19.6 2004
200m K. Sykes 25.3 1974
600m E. Wright 1.42.48 2015
800m S. Parker-Lamb 2.13.5 1980
1500m H. Knowles Jones 4.36.82 2012
75m Hurdles M. Corker 11.00 2019
Pole Vault R. Pennington 1.70m 2009
High Jump J. Thomas 1.61m 1975
High Jump R. Huntress 1.61m 2001
Long Jump F. Meachin 5.28m 1973
Shot Putt S. Morris 9.37m 2018
Discus C. Brown 28.47m 1962
Javelin P. Whelan 36.24m 1975
Triple Jump M. Crewe 9.79m 2010
Hammer M. Kettle 33.06m 2015
Pentathlon E. Littlefair 2526 points 2009
300m A. Nemits 39.76 2018
Under 17 Men
100m F. Williamson-Taylor 10.89 2016
200m N. Lake 22.0 1976
400m J. Harrison 49.5 1965
600m S. Dykes 1.23.27 2009
800m S. Dykes 1.54..02 2010
1000m S. Dykes 2.43.71 2009
1500m P. Hicken 3.57.2 1979
3000m P. Hicken 8.32.0 1978
5000m A. Green 15.25.9 1979
1500m St/Ch S. Kefford 4.17.7 1989
3000m St/Ch A. Green 9.46.4 1979
100m Hurdles J. Gladman 13.2 2009
400m Hurdles C. McMullen 53.8 1996
High Jump A. Jones 1.88m 1979
Long Jump J. Browne 6.75m 1978
Triple Jump J. Browne 14.55m 1979
Shot Putt J. Nicholls 16.35m 1982
Discus A. Emmerson 45.54m 1978
Javelin P. Kenyon 63.09m 1968
Pole Vault B. Evans 3.60m 1978
Hammer B. Appleyard 48.07m 1967
Octathlon A. Wort 4568 pts 2010
Decathlon N. Teare 5759 pts 1976
Under 17 Ladies
100m M. Probert 12.1 1974
200m M. Probert 24.5 1974
300m A. Nemits 39.5 2019
400m C McAulay 56.04 2014
800m H. Knowles-Jones 2:09.40 2014
1500m H. Knowles-Jones 4:21.71 2014
3000m H. Knowles-Jones 9:23.76 2014
80m Hurdles K. Ley 11.63 1996
100m Hurdles J. Moore 16.0 1982
300m Hurdles E. Makin 44.8 2002
400m Hurdles J. Booth 61.7 1982
High Jump S. Hesp 1.66m 1975
Long Jump L. Waywell 5.61m 1973
Triple Jump M. Crewe 10.49m 2011
Shot Putt K. Maitland 10.08m 1979
Discus L. Sproston 35.87m 1972
Javelin J. Crosby 37.0m 2005
Pole Vault R. Pennington 2.00m 2010
Hammer H. Beeton 35.31m 2011
Under 20 Men
100m H. Thomas 10.5 1981
200m J. Harrison 21.6 1966
400m J. Harrison 49.1 1966
600m B. Green 1.21.48 2005
800m B. Green 1.49.14 2005
1000m
1500m H. Ellis 3.43.91 2010
3000m N. Rimmer 8.12.2 1981
5000m N. Rimmer 14.19.5 1981
2000m St/Ch A. Green 5.42.6 1981
3000m St/Ch S. Kefford 8.54.15 1992
110m Hurdles J. Gladman 13.30 2012
400m Hurdles J. Webster 52.81 2013
High Jump A. Jones 1.98m 1980
Long Jump J. Browne 6.76m 1980
Triple Jump J. Browne 15.0m 1980
Shot Putt J. Nicholls 12.58m 1979
Discus A. Emmerson 42.22m 1980
Javelin K. Stoll 57.8m 1977
Pole Vault A. Wort 4.25m 2012
Hammer R. Bate 50.90m 2001
Under 20 Ladies
100m M. Probert 12.1 1974
200m M. Probert 24.5 1975
400m Carys McAulay 55.66 2015
600m Cary McAulay 1.32.19 2015
800m Carys McAulay 2.05.18 2015
1500m Harriet Knowles-Jones 4.18.38 2215
3000m Harriet Knowles-Jones 8:56.08 2017
1500m St/Ch A. Talbot 5.08.36 2009
2000m St/Ch A. Talbot 7.08.55 2009
400m Hurdles (u18 Height) A. Fitzpatrick 61.15 2010
400m Hurdles (Full Height) J. Booth 61.70 1982
High Jump
Long Jump C. Pleavin 4.38m 2001
Triple Jump L. Woodward 10.39m 2004
Shot Putt
Discus
Javelin C. Warrington 35.31m 2000
Hammer C. Irons 16.45m 2001
Senior Men
100m J. Harrison 10.5 1969
100m H. Thomas 10.5 1981
200m J. Gladman 20.8 2013
400m B. Green 48.44 2007
600m J. Rigg 1.17.38 1992
800m B. Green 1.47.47 2006
1000m B. Green 2.27.55 2006
1500m A. Green 3.42.6 1986
1 Mile A. Green 4.00.05 1986
3000m A. Green 7.57.67 1987
5000m A. Green 14.01.45 1987
10000m A. Green 29.58.0 1989
3000m St/Ch S. Kefford 8.54.15 1992
110m Hurdles James Gladman 14.14 2012
400m Hurdles H. Robinson 51.6 1975
High Jump A. Jones 2.00m 1982
Long Jump M. Massey 6.93m 1971
Triple Jump J. Browne 15.0m 1980
Shot Putt J. Nicholls 15.97m 1999
Discus T. Lewis 44.67m 1958
Javelin D. Greta 62.05m 2005
Hammer J. Nicholls 42.3m 1999
Pole Vault Alex Wort 4.25m 2012
Decathlon Alex Wort 6346 pts 2014
Senior Ladies
100m L. Hampson 11.9 1975
200m M. Probert 24.5 1975
400m Carys McAulay 55.66 2015
800m Carys McAulay 2.05.18 2015
1500m Harriet Knowles-Jones 4.18.38 2015
3000m S. Rigg 9.07.3 1993
5000m S. Rigg 15.56.83 1994
10000m S. Rigg 32.44.06 1993
2000m St/Ch A. Talbot 7.08.55 2009
100m Hurdles H. Platt 15.4 1982
400m Hurdles J. Booth 61.7 1980
High Jump S. Hesp 1.69m 1977
Long Jump L. Waywell 5.61m 1973
Shot Putt S. Cole 11.45m 1961
Discus L. Sproston 35.87m 1961
Javelin E. Austin 40.74m 1997
Hammer C. Irons 22.25m 2004
Male Road Running
10 Miles A. Green 47mins 47s 1993
15 Miles R. Wood 76mins 14s 1970
20 Miles B. Quennell 1hr 51mins 18s 1966
Half Marathon A. Green 1hr 2mins 48s 1993
Marathon A. Green 2hr 12mins 12s 1993
Female Road Running
5km S. Rigg 15mins 32s 1994
10km S. Rigg 35mins 5s 1992
10 Miles S. Rigg 53mins 42s 1993
Half Marathon S. Rigg 1hr 12mins7s 1993
Marathon S. Rigg 2hrs 34mins 21s 1995
Vets Women 35-39
100m R Dutton 18.0 2012
200m R Dutton 41.5 2012
400m K Crossley 66.30 2015
800m K Crossley 2.33.7 2015
3000m E Pryor 12.45.3 2017
5000m K Crossley 21.34 2015
10000m K Crossley 42.55 2015
Half Marathon K Crossley 1.39.34 2018
Marathon S Anderson 3.16.52 2008
Long Jump K Crossley 4.11m 2015
Shot K Crossley 7.33m 2017
Javelin K Crossley 29.39m 2015
Discus K Crossley 19.80m 2015
Vets Men 35-39
100m G Douglas 12.7 2014
200m G Douglas 26.3 2014
400m M Jones 54.3 2006
1500m P Dodsworth 4.27.6 2008
5000m N Jones 15.49.9 2014
10000m N Jones 32.19.83 2014
Short Hurdles N Petley 17.4 2006
Half Marathon A Timmins 1.12.58 2005
Marathon A Timmins 2.38.51 2005
Shot M Pendlebury 13.32m 2012
Javelin K Lavelle 48.01m 2012
Discus M Pendlebury 39.69m 2012
5km (Road) N Jones 15.58 2014
10km (Road) N Jones 32.23 2014
Vets Women 40-44
200m L Dodsworth 40.5 2011
400m L Dodsworth 97.4 2001
800m L Blizzard 2.58.5 2018
1500m L Blizzard 5.48.5 2018
3000m L Blizzard 11.29.5 2018
Half Marathon L Blizzard 1.30.32 2018
Shot J Chamun 6.34m 2018
Javelin J Chamun 19.16m 2018
Discus J Chamun 13.44m 2018
Hammer J Chamun 15.10m 2017
5km (Road) L Blizzard 19.40 2018
10km (Road) L Blizzard 41.25 2018
Long Jump J Chamun 3.04m 2019
Vets Men 40-44
100m M Metcalfe 13.3 2018
400m P Knowles 50.68 2000
800m N Jones 2.11.0 2016
3000m N Jones 9.21.84 2015
5000m N Jones 15.49.9 2014
10000m M Girvan 31.17.0 1997
Short Hurdles N Petley 18.38 2011
Long Hurdles N Petley 66.1 2011
10 miles M Girvan 50.24 1996
Half Marathon M Girvan 1.07.19 1997
Marathon A Timmins 2.39.20 2010
Long Jump N Petley 5.24m 2012
High Jump N Petley 1.57m 2010
Triple Jump N Petley 11.07m 2012
Shot C Wells 7.56m 2010
Javelin C Wells 30.27m 2010
Discus C Wells 22.04m 2010
Pole Vault C Wells 2.4m 2010
Hammer C Wells 19.53m 2010
5km (Road) N Jones 15.26 2018
10km (Road) N Jones 31.55 2018
Vets Women 45-49
100m K Greenfield 16.30 2010
200m J Hicken 32.3 2011
400m J Hicken 69.3 2011
800m K Greenfield 3.30.2 2010
Half Marathon C Jackson 1.58.57 2012
Long Jump K Greenfield 2.69m 2010
Shot J Hicken 6.74m 2011
Javelin J Hicken 10.29m 2011
Discus J Hicken 19.8m 2010
Hammer J Hicken 13.77m 2010
5km (Road) J Hicken 27.51 2010
10km (Road) J Edge 44.46 2007
Vets Men 45-49
100m P Knowles 11.87 2005
200m P Knowles 24.89 2006
200m P Knowles 54.27 2005
3000m M Girvan 8.53.75 2000
5000m T McCarthy 18.08.4 2008
Short Hurdles N Petley 19.7 2013
Long Hurdles N Petley 71.88 2015
10 Miles A Green 56.57 2011
Half Marathon G Green 1.11.37 2015
Marathon A Green 2.43.03 2011
Long Jump N Petley 4.9m 2013
High Jump N Petley 1.45m 2013
Triple Jump N Petley 10.62m 2013
Shot C Wells 7.86m 2012
Javelin C Wells 27.71m 2011
Discus C Wells 21.27m 2011
Pole Vault C Wells 2.5m 2011
Hammer C Wells 20.96m 2012
5km (Road) A Green 16.58 2012
10km (Road) A Green 33.48 2012
Vets Women 50-54
100m J Hicken 14.7 2014
200m J Hicken 30.58 2014
400m J Hicken 71.26 2014
Half Marathon C Jackson 2.02.34 2013
High Jump L Dykes 1.10m 2018
Shot J Hicken 6.17m 2014
Discus J Hicken 13.82m 2014
Long Jump J Schofield 2.10m 2019
Javelin J Schofield 8.44m 2019
Vets Men 50-54
100m P Corker 13.4 2019
800m D Newman 2.20.0 2018
1500m D Newman 4.50.2 2018
3000m G Green 9.09.9 2018
5000m S Watmough 17.36.6 2012
10000m M Ward 39.07.8 2009
Short Hurdles N Petley 16.45 2018
10 Miles A Green 55.45 2014
Half Marathon A Green 1.11.10 2015
Marathon G Green 2.31.56 2015
Long Jump N Petley 4.75m 2018
High Jump N Petley 1.45m 2018
Triple Jump N Petley 9.98m 2018
5km (Road) A Green 15.30 2013
10km (Road) A Green 31.35 2015
Vets Women 55-59
100m J Hicken 15.11 2018
200m J Hicken 31.48 2018
400m J Hicken 75.89 2018
Long Hurdles J Hicken 62.22 2018
Vets Men 55-59
100m P Knowles 13.10 2018
200m P Knowles 27.5 2018
400m D Gill 64.88 2015
800m D Gill 2.23.17 2015
1500m D Gill 4.59.97 2015
3000m S Watmough 9.53.38 2018
5000m S Watmough 17.01.4 2018
10000m D Gill 35.51.73 2018
Short Hurdles D Gill 22.26 2017
Long Hurdles D Gill 79.82 2017
10 Miles S Watmough 57.39 2018
Half Marathon A Green 1.17.58 2018
Marathon S Watmough 2.48.06 2018
Shot D Gill 6.43m 2018
5km (Road) A Green 16.00 2018
10km (Road) S Watmough 34.45 2018
Vets Women 60-64
Vets Men 60-64
100m D Gill 14.75 2018
200m D Gill 29.56 2018
400m D Gill 65.92 2018
800m D Gill 2.35.23 2018
1500m D Gill 5.10.28 2018
5000m D Gill 19.14.5 2018
10 Miles D Gill 1.03.36 2018
Half Marathon D Gill 1.27.16 2018
Marathon M Ward 3.26.35 2017
Long Jump D Gill 3.41m 2018
Triple Jump D Gill 7.58m 2018
Shot D Spencer 6.49m 2011
Javelin D Spencer 22.73m 2010
Discus D Specer 17.47m 2011
Hammer D Spencer 16.55m 2011
5km (Road) D Gill 18.31 2018
10km (Road) D Gill 37.39 2017
Vets Women 65+
Vets Men 65+
Shot D Spencer 6.31m 2016
Javelin D Spencer 17.31m 2015
Discus D Spencer 15.33m 2015
Hammer D Spencer 15.04m 2017
Indoor Under 13 Girls
60m K Chadwick 8.40 2011
200m K Chadwick 29.70 2010
400m E Wright 65.00 2013
600m A Nemits 1.42.96 2015
800m A Nemits 2.25.62 2016
Long Jump K Chadwick 4.70m 2010
Shot R Smith 6.60m 2018
High Jump E Schofield 1.25m 2019
Indoor Under 13 Boys
60m A Kirsopp 8.25 2009
600m J Evans 1.35.25 2011
Short Hurdles A Kirsopp 9.52 2009
Indoor Under 15 Girls
60m M Corker 8.04 2019
200m A Nemits 25.72 2018
400m A Nemits 60.8 2018
600m E Wright 1.42.48 2015
800m A Nemits 2.28.2 2018
Shot R Smith 5.14m 2019
Short Hurdles M Corker 8.95 2019
Indoor Under 15 Boys
60m A Kirsopp 7.6 2011
200m T Baines 23.64 2015
600m S Dykes 1.25.64 2008
800m J Gleave 2.04.92 2009
Short Hurdles A Kirsopp 8.78 2011
High Jump J Herrington 1.70m 2016
Long Jump A Kirsopp 5.91m 2011
Shot A Kirsopp 9.98m 2011
Indoor Under 17 Ladies
60m H Darbyshire 8.01 2007
200m A Nemits 24.88 2019
300m A Nemits 39.31 2019
600m C McAulay 1.39.33 2013
800m C McAulay 2.16.16 2014
1500m M Boyer 5.06.03 2016
Indoor Under 17 Men
60m C Meakin 7.42 2014
300m T Baines 36.12 2017
400m T Baines 50.32 2017
600m T Baines 1.22.32 2017
800m S Dykes 1.59.12 2010
1500 M Jackson 4.19.92 2007
Short Hurdles A Kirsopp 8.25 2012
High Jump J Herrington 1.85m 2018
Long Jump A Wort 5.57m 2010
Shot A Wort 9.03m 2010
Pole Vault A Wort 3.10m 2010
Indoor Under 20 Ladies
60m H Darbyshire 8.27 2008
200m A Fitzpatrick 26.80 2010
300m B Hicken 42.01 2010
400m A Fitzpatrick 57.06 2010
600m C McAulay 1.32.19 2015
800m C McAulay 2.07.42 2016
1500m K Lowery 4.32.47 2018
3000m A Talbot 10.30.47 2009
Indoor Under 20 Men
60m J Gladman 6.99 2012
300m C Meakin 36.61 2018
400m T Baines 48.96 2018
600m S Dykes 1.19.72 2011
800m B Green 1.51.54 2005
1500 S Broadhurst 3.55.89 2009
3000m H Ellis 8.23.85 2010
Short Hurdles James Gladman 8.00 2010
High Jump A Wort 1.69m 2012
Long Jump A Wort 6.45m 2012
Shot A Wort 11.79m 2012
Pole Vault A Wort 4.15m 2012
Indoor Senior Ladies
60m J Hicken 9.35 2018
200m J Hicken 31.28 2014
300m J Hicken 51.03 2014
400m J Hicken 75.18
3000m A Talbot 10.17.23 2012
Indoor Senior Men
60m C Meakin 7.00 2018
200m J Gladman 21.59 2018
300m J Gladman 34.38 2015
400m J Gladman 47.95 2018
600m J Rigg 1.17.38 1992
800 B Green 1.50.90 2009
1500m B Green 3.49.18 2008
3000m H Ellis 8.28.83 2012
Short Hurdles J Gladman 7.88 2015
High Jump A Wort 1.75m 2013
Long Jump W Czaja 6.21m 2008
Shot A Wort 11.09 2013
Pole Vault A Wort 3.95m 2013
Indoor Masters 45 Ladies
Indoor Masters 45 Men
60m N Petley 8.67 2014
Short Hurdles N Petley 19.71 2014
High Jump N Petley 1.41m 2017
Long Jump N Petley 4.96 2014
Indoor Masters 50 Ladies
60m J Hicken 9.38 2014
200m J Hicken 31.28 2014
300m J Hicken 51.03 2014
400m J Hicken 75.18 2014
Indoor Masters 50 Men
Short Hurdles N Petley 10.12 2019
200m P Corker 28.63 2019
60m P Corker 8.62 2019
Indoor Masters 55 Ladies
60m J Hicken 9.35 2018
200m J Hicken 31.86 2018
400m J Hicken 79.32 2018
Indoor Masters 55 Men
200m P Knowles 27.7 2018
300m P Knowles 44.57 2018
1500m D Gill 5.09.64 2017
Indoor Masters 60 Ladies
Indoor Masters 60 Men
400m D Gill 65.92 2018
1500m D Gill 5.10.28 2018